ORGANIZER

CHAIR

General Chair
Fuh-Sheng Shieu (President of National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)

Honor Chair
You-Min Huang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
Rong-Shean Lee (National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan)

Program Chair
Gou-Jen Wang (Dean of College of Engineering, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)
Yeong-Maw Hwang (Chairman of Taiwan Society for Technology of Plasticity, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan)


SPEAKER

Hyoung Seop Kim: "Severe Plastic Deformation for Multiscale Gradient Architectured Materials"
Vice-president, Korean Society for Technology of Plasticity
Professor, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea
Editorial Board Member of 'Materials Science and Engineering A'
Editorial Board Member of 'Journal of Materials Science'

Yaroslav Erisov: "Electro-Magnetic Forming Technologies"
Associate Professor, Department of Metal Forming, Samara University, Russia

Yingying Zong: "Effect of Deep Cryogenic Treatment and Alternating Temperature Treatment on the Microstructure and Properties of Mg-Li Alloy"
Director, National Key Lab for Precision Hot Processing of Metals, China
Professor, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Director, Youth Committee of Chinese Materials Research Society

Hermann Eratz: "Scientific Work in the Field of Reducer Rolling"
Director, ERATZ-Ingenieurbuero GmbH, Germany

Ming Yang: "Smart Metal Forming with Servo Press and IoT"
Professor, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Board Member, Japan Society of Technology of Plasticity
Board Member, Japan Institute of Light Metals
Committee Member, Japan Society of Mechanical Engineers

Fan-Tien Cheng: "Advanced Manufacturing Cloud of Things (Industry 4.0 + AVM = Industry 4.1)"
Chair Professor, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Director, e-Manufacturing Research Center, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan


INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

SPONSOR

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

COMMITTEE MEMBER


  •